CSW, Diversity, and PDC members

Committee on the Status of Women (CSW)

      1987-9: Anne Hall (chair)
      1990-92: Judy Lochhead (chair)
      1993: Deborah Stein (chair), Maureen Carr, Ellie Hisama, Alexis Johnson, Marianne Kielian-Gilbert, Judy Lochhead, Elizabeth West Marvin, John Rahn
      1994: Deborah Stein (chair), Lyn Burkett, Lori Burns, Marion Guck, David Loberg Code, John Rahn
      1995: Deborah Stein (chair), Lyn Burkett, Lori Burns, David Loberg Code, Marion Guck, Rosemary Killam, John Rahn, Janet Schmalfeldt
      1996: Deborah Stein (chair), Lyn Burkett, David Loberg Code, Rosemary Killam, Lori Burns, Andrew Mead, Nancy Rao, Janet Schmalfeldt
      1997: Helen Brown (chair), David Loberg Code, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Rosemary Killam, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead
      1998: Helen Brown (chair), Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Rosemary Killam, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Elizabeth Paley
      1999: Elizabeth Sayrs (chair), Steven Bruns, David Loberg Code, Joseph Dubiel, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Marianne Kielian-Gilbert, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Elizabeth Paley
      2000: Elizabeth Sayrs (chair), Steven Bruns, David Loberg Code, Joseph Dubiel, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Marianne Kielian-Gilbert, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Elizabeth Paley, Janna Saslaw, Leigh Van Handel
      2001: Elizabeth Sayrs (chair), Steven Bruns, Teresa Davidian, Joseph Dubiel, Patricia Hall, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Marianne Kielian-Gilbert, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Nancy Rogers, Janna Saslaw, Leigh Van Handel
      2002: Janna Saslaw (chair), Maureen Carr, David Loberg Code, Teresa Davidian, Patricia Hall, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Elizabeth Paley, Nancy Rogers, Leigh Van Handel
      2003: Janna Saslaw (chair), Maureen Carr, Teresa Davidian, Patricia Hall, Jean Hellner, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Shaugn O’Donnell, Laurel Parsons, Matthew Shaftel, Leigh Van Handel
      2004: Janna Saslaw (chair), Maureen Carr, Jean Hellner, Ellie Hisama, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Shaugn O’Donnell, Laurel Parsons, Deborah Rifkin, Matthew Shaftel, Leigh Van Handel
      2005: Lori Burns (chair), Maureen Carr, Jean Hellner, Ellie Hisama, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Shaugn O’Donnell, Laurel Parsons, Deborah Rifkin, Matthew Shaftel, Leigh Van Handel
      2006: Lori Burns (chair), Ellie Hisama, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Sarah Reichardt, Deborah Rifkin, Daniel Sonenberg, Joseph Straus
      2007: Brenda Ravenscroft (chair), Deborah Burton, Áine Henghan, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Harald Krebs, Heather Laurel, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Sarah Reichardt, Daniel Sonenberg, Kristin Wendland
      2008: Brenda Ravenscroft (chair), Áine Henghan, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Harald Krebs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Sarah Reichardt, Janet Schmalfeldt, Daniel Sonenberg, Deborah Stein
      2009: Brenda Ravenscroft (chair), Robin Attas, Jennifer Bain, Gabe Fankhauser, Áine Henghan, Gretchen Horlacher, Harald Krebs, Fred Maus, Janet Schmalfeldt, Deborah Stein
      2010: Patricia Hall (chair), Robin Attas, Jennifer Bain, Gabe Fankhauser, YouYoung Kang, Catherine Nolan, Ron Rodman, Janet Schmalfeldt
      2011: Patricia Hall (chair), Robin Attas, Inessa Bazayev, Gabe Fankhauser, Martha Hyde, YouYoung Kang, Catherine Nolan, Ron Rodman, Abby Shupe
      2012: Patricia Hall (chair), Inessa Bazayev, Jane Clendinning, Catherine Nolan, Brad Osborn, Ron Rodman, Abby Shupe
      2013: Laurel Parsons (chair), Inessa Bazayev, Jane Clendinning, Rachel Lumsden, Brad Osborn, Abby Shupe
      2014: Laurel Parsons (chair), Stefanie Acevedo, Jane Clendinning, Laurdella Foulkes-Levy, Wendy Lee, Rachel Lumsden, Brad Osborn
      2015: Laurel Parsons (chair), Stefanie Acevedo, Sara Bakker, Edward Latham, Wendy Lee, Charity Lofthouse
      2016: Jennifer Bain (chair), Stefanie Acevedo, Sara Bakker, Sigrun Heinzelman, Edward Latham, Wendy Lee, Charity Lofthouse
      2017: Jennifer Bain (chair), Sara Bakker, Sara Bakker, Anna Fulton, Sigrun Heinzelman, Edward Latham, Charity Lofthouse, Carmel Raz
      2018: Jennifer Bain (chair), Sara Bakker, Laura Emmery, Anna Fulton, Sigrun Heinzelman, Carmel Raz, Anton Vishio

Diversity Committee

      1996: Anne Hall (chair), Dwight Andrews, Ann Hawkins, Eric Lai, Kristin Wendland, John Covach, Ellie Hisama.
      1997-98: Kristin Wendland (chair), Dwight Andrews, Ann Hawkins, Eric Lai, Vincent Benitez, Kristin Taavola, John Covach (1997), Ellie Hisama (1997), Larue Smith (1998), Yayoi Uno (1998).
      1999–2001: Yayoi Uno Everett (chair), David Lewin, JoAnn Hwee Been Koh, Steven Nuss, Martin Scherzinger, Kristin Taavola, Kristin Wendland (1999), Joel Larue Smith (1999), Steven Lindeman (2000-01), Jocelyn Neal (2000-01)
      2002-04: Nancy Rao (chair), Frederick Bashour, Matthew Bribitzer-Stull, Jocelyn Neal, David Pacun, Kristin Taavola (2002), Sevin Yaraman (2003-04).
      2005-07: Frederick Bashour (chair), Clare Eng, Philip Ewell, Jocelyn Neal (2005), David Pacun (2005), Sevin H. Yaraman (2005), Jane Clendinning (2006-07), Jeannie Guerrero (2006-07), Horace Maxile (2006-07).
      2008-10: Philip Ewell (chair), Sumanth Gopinath, Marianne Kielian-Gilbert, Roger Grant, Jeannie Guerrero (2008), Horace Maxile (2008), Irna Priore, Tomoko Deguchi, Alex Sanchez-Behar (2009-10), Deborah Rohr (2009-10).
      2011-12: Horace Maxile (chair), Christopher Doll, Anna Gawboy, Roger Graybill, Wendy Lee, Andrew Pau, Deborah Rohr (2011), Alex Sanchez-Behar (2011), Cynthia Gonzales (2012), John Latartara (2012).
      2013: Horace Maxile (chair), Christopher Doll (2013), Anna Gawboy (2013), Roger Graybill (2013), Wendy Lee (2013), Andrew Pau (2013), Cynthia Gonzales (2014), John Latartara (2014).
      2014: Cynthia Gonzales (chair), John Latartara, Eileen Hayes (liaison with CSW), Richard Kurth, David Castro, Daniel Jenkins, Daphne Tan.
      2015: Cynthia Gonzales, Eileen Hayes (liaison with CSW), Richard Kurth, David Castro, Daniel Jenkins, Daphne Tan, Terea Shelton-Reed, Ya-Hui Cheng.
      2016: Daniel Jenkins (Chair), Eileen Hayes (liaison with CSW), David Castro, Daphne Tan, Terea Shelton-Reed, Ya-Hui Cheng, Christopher Endrinal, Maryam Moshaver, Lawrence Shuster.
      2017: Daniel Jenkins (Chair), Terea Shelton-Reed, Ya-Hui Cheng, Christopher Endrinal, Maryam Moshaver, Lawrence Shuster, José Oliviera Martins, Rachel Lumsden, Noriko Manabe, Somangshu Mukherji.
      2018: Daniel Jenkins, Lawrence Shuster, Chris Endrinal, José Oliviera Martins, Rachel Lumsden, Noriko Manabe, Somangshu Mukherji, Clifton Boyd

Professional Development Committee (PDC)

      1996: Ann Blombach (chair), Allen Forte, John Buccheri, Cynthia Gonzalez, Jack Boss, Miguel Roig-Francolí
      1997: Mary Wennerstrom (chair), Jack Boss, Cynthia Gonzalez, Miguel Roig-Francolí, Elizabeth West Marvin
      1998: Mary Wennerstrom (chair), Jonathan Bernard, David Carson Berry, Jack Boss, Michael Klein, Miguel Roig-Francolí, Elizabeth West Marvin
      1999: Elizabeth West Marvin (chair), David Carson Berry, Claire Boge, Jack Boss, Jane Clendinning, Michael Klein, Patrick McCreless
      2000: Elizabeth West Marvin (chair), Claire Boge, Michael Klein, Ted Latham, Patrick McCreless, Ciro Scotto
      2001: Elizabeth West Marvin (chair), Claire Boge, Elizabeth Crafton Bowers, Michael Klein, Ted Latham, Patrick McCreless, Ciro Scotto
      2002: Jane Clendinning (chair), Steven Bruns, Elizabeth Crafton Bowers, John Cuciurean, Ted Latham, Ciro Scotto, Todd Waldman, Robert Zierolf
      2003: Jane Clendinning (chair), Steven Bruns, Elizabeth Crafton Bowers, John Cuciurean, Christopher Hasty, Anne Hawkins, Joel Phillips, Todd Waldman, Robert Zierolf
      2004: John Cuciurean (chair), Steven Bruns, Gretchen Foley, Christopher Hasty, Anne Hawkins, Áine Heneghan, Joel Phillips, Todd Waldman, Robert Zierolf
      2005: John Cuciurean (chair), Gretchen Foley, Christopher Hasty, Anne Hawkins, Áine Heneghan, Joel Phillips, Ève Poudrier, Kevin Swinden, Keith Waters
      2006: John Cuciurean (chair), Gretchen Foley, Áine Heneghan, Gary Karpinski, Evan Jones, Severine Neff, Ève Poudrier, Kevin Swinden, Keith Waters
      2007: Maureen Carr (chair), Robert Cook, Evan Jones, Gary Karpinski, Severine Neff, Ève Poudrier, Jennifer Sadoff Auerbach, Kevin Swinden, Keith Waters
      2008: Maureen Carr (chair), Sean Atkinson, Deborah Burton, Robert Cook, Evan Jones, Gary Karpinski, Matthew McDonald, Severine Neff, Matt Steinbron, Jennifer Sadoff Auerbach, AnneMarie de Zeeuw
      2009: Pat McCreless (chair), Sean Atkinson, Deborah Burton, Robert Cook, Matthew McDonald, Jan Miyake, Matt Steinbron, Jennifer Sadoff Auerbach, AnneMarie de Zeeuw
      2010: Pat McCreless (chair), Sean Atkinson, Deborah Burton, Alfred Cramer, Johanna Devaney, Matthew McDonald, Matt Steinbron, Alan Street, Jan Miyake, AnneMarie de Zeeuw
      2011: Pat McCreless (chair), Alfred Cramer, Gilbert deBenedetti, Johanna Devaney, Timothy Johnson, Jan Miyake, Akane Mori, Alan Street
      2012: Nancy Rogers (chair), Jenine L. Brown, Alfred Cramer, Gilbert deBenedetti, Johanna Devaney, Timothy Johnson, Akane Mori, Samuel Ng, Alan Street
      2013: Nancy Rogers (chair), Jenine L. Brown, Diego Cubero, Gilbert deBenedetti, Melissa Hoag, Timothy Johnson, Akane Mori, Samuel Ng
      2014: Nancy Rogers (chair), Jenine L. Brown, Diego Cubero, Melissa Hoag, YouYoung Kang, Caitlin Martinkus, Samuel Ng, Philip Stoecker
      2015: Samuel Ng (chair), Deigo Cubero, Melissa Hoag, Jonathan Holland, YouYoung Kang, Caitlin Martinkus, Elizabeth Sayrs, Philip Stoecker
      2016: Samuel Ng (chair), Devin Chaloux, Roger Graybill, YouYoung Kang, Elizabeth Sayrs, Philip Stoecker
      2017: Roger Graybill (chair), Devin Chaloux, Caitlin Martinkus, Judith Ofcarcik, Brenda Ravenscroft, Elizabeth Sayrs, Christopher Segall
      2018: Roger Graybill (chair), Devin Chaloux, Judith Ofcarcik, Brenda Ravenscroft, Christopher Segall, Peter Selinsky, Stan Kleppinger, Molly Murdock


Return to main archives page.

Return to Past SMT Officers page.

Program Committees (1978-present) || Publications and Networking Committees (Editorial Boards; Publication Committee; Networking Committee; Publication Award Committee) || Other Committees.