Click a committee name to view a list of its past and current members.

Accessibility Committee
  • 2015 Jonathan Kochavi (Chair), Jeffrey Gillespie, Allen Gimbel, Jennifer Iverson, Inessa Bazeyev, Alan Dodson, Michael Buchler
  • 2016 Jonathan Kochavi (Chair), Jeffrey Gillespie, Allen Gimbel, Inessa Bazeyev, Stephen Slottow, Ève Poudrier
  • 2017 Bruce Quaglia (Chair), Allen Gimbel, Inessa Bazeyev, Mariusz Kozak, Ève Poudrier, Brian Hyer
  • 2018 Bruce Quaglia (Chair), Mariusz Kozak, Ève Poudrier, Brian Hyer, William Marvin, Fred Maus
Committee on Race and Ethnicity
  • 1996 Anne Hall (chair), Dwight Andrews, Ann Hawkins, Eric Lai, Kristin Wendland, John Covach, Ellie Hisama.
  • 1997-98 Kristin Wendland (chair), Dwight Andrews, Ann Hawkins, Eric Lai, Vincent Benitez, Kristin Taavola, John Covach (1997), Ellie Hisama (1997), Larue Smith (1998), Yayoi Uno (1998).
  • 1999–2001 Yayoi Uno Everett (chair), David Lewin, JoAnn Hwee Been Koh, Steven Nuss, Martin Scherzinger, Kristin Taavola, Kristin Wendland (1999), Joel Larue Smith (1999), Steven Lindeman (2000-01), Jocelyn Neal (2000-01)
  • 2002-04 Nancy Rao (chair), Frederick Bashour, Matthew Bribitzer-Stull, Jocelyn Neal, David Pacun, Kristin Taavola (2002), Sevin Yaraman (2003-04).
  • 2005-07 Frederick Bashour (chair), Clare Eng, Philip Ewell, Jocelyn Neal (2005), David Pacun (2005), Sevin H. Yaraman (2005), Jane Clendinning (2006-07), Jeannie Guerrero (2006-07), Horace Maxile (2006-07).
  • 2008-10 Philip Ewell (chair), Sumanth Gopinath, Marianne Kielian-Gilbert, Roger Grant, Jeannie Guerrero (2008), Horace Maxile (2008), Irna Priore, Tomoko Deguchi, Alex Sanchez-Behar (2009-10), Deborah Rohr (2009-10).
  • 2011-12 Horace Maxile (chair), Christopher Doll, Anna Gawboy, Roger Graybill, Wendy Lee, Andrew Pau, Deborah Rohr (2011), Alex Sanchez-Behar (2011), Cynthia Gonzales (2012), John Latartara (2012).
  • 2013 Horace Maxile (chair), Christopher Doll (2013), Anna Gawboy (2013), Roger Graybill (2013), Wendy Lee (2013), Andrew Pau (2013), Cynthia Gonzales (2014), John Latartara (2014).
  • 2014 Cynthia Gonzales (chair), John Latartara, Eileen Hayes (liaison with CSW), Richard Kurth, David Castro, Daniel Jenkins, Daphne Tan.
  • 2015 Cynthia Gonzales, Eileen Hayes (liaison with CSW), Richard Kurth, David Castro, Daniel Jenkins, Daphne Tan, Teresa Shelton-Reed, Ya-Hui Cheng.
  • 2016 Daniel Jenkins (Chair), Eileen Hayes (liaison with CSW), David Castro, Daphne Tan, Teresa Shelton-Reed, Ya-Hui Cheng, Christopher Endrinal, Maryam Moshaver, Lawrence Shuster.
  • 2017 Daniel Jenkins (Chair), Teresa Shelton-Reed, Ya-Hui Cheng, Christopher Endrinal, Maryam Moshaver, Lawrence Shuster, José Oliveira Martins, Rachel Lumsden, Noriko Manabe, Somangshu Mukherji.
  • 2018 Daniel Jenkins, Lawrence Shuster, Chris Endrinal, José Oliveira Martins, Rachel Lumsden, Noriko Manabe, Somangshu Mukherji, Clifton Boyd
Committee on the Status of Women
  • 1987-9 Anne Hall (chair)
  • 1990-92 Judy Lochhead (chair)
  • 1993 Deborah Stein (chair), Maureen Carr, Ellie Hisama, Alexis Johnson, Marianne Kielian-Gilbert, Judy Lochhead, Elizabeth West Marvin, John Rahn
  • 1994 Deborah Stein (chair), Lyn Burkett, Lori Burns, Marion Guck, David Loberg Code, John Rahn
  • 1995 Deborah Stein (chair), Lyn Burkett, Lori Burns, David Loberg Code, Marion Guck, Rosemary Killam, John Rahn, Janet Schmalfeldt
  • 1996 Deborah Stein (chair), Lyn Burkett, David Loberg Code, Rosemary Killam, Lori Burns, Andrew Mead, Nancy Rao, Janet Schmalfeldt
  • 1997 Helen Brown (chair), David Loberg Code, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Rosemary Killam, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead
  • 1998 Helen Brown (chair), Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Rosemary Killam, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Elizabeth Paley
  • 1999 Elizabeth Sayrs (chair), Steven Bruns, David Loberg Code, Joseph Dubiel, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Marianne Kielian-Gilbert, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Elizabeth Paley
  • 2000 Elizabeth Sayrs (chair), Steven Bruns, David Loberg Code, Joseph Dubiel, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Marianne Kielian-Gilbert, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Elizabeth Paley, Janna Saslaw, Leigh Van Handel
  • 2001 Elizabeth Sayrs (chair), Steven Bruns, Teresa Davidian, Joseph Dubiel, Patricia Hall, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Marianne Kielian-Gilbert, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Nancy Rogers, Janna Saslaw, Leigh Van Handel
  • 2002 Janna Saslaw (chair), Maureen Carr, David Loberg Code, Teresa Davidian, Patricia Hall, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Elizabeth Paley, Nancy Rogers, Leigh Van Handel
  • 2003 Janna Saslaw (chair), Maureen Carr, Teresa Davidian, Patricia Hall, Jean Hellner, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Shaugn O’Donnell, Laurel Parsons, Matthew Shaftel, Leigh Van Handel
  • 2004 Janna Saslaw (chair), Maureen Carr, Jean Hellner, Ellie Hisama, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Shaugn O’Donnell, Laurel Parsons, Deborah Rifkin, Matthew Shaftel, Leigh Van Handel
  • 2005 Lori Burns (chair), Maureen Carr, Jean Hellner, Ellie Hisama, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Shaugn O’Donnell, Laurel Parsons, Deborah Rifkin, Matthew Shaftel, Leigh Van Handel
  • 2006 Lori Burns (chair), Ellie Hisama, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Sarah Reichardt, Deborah Rifkin, Daniel Sonenberg, Joseph Straus
  • 2007 Brenda Ravenscroft (chair), Deborah Burton, Áine Heneghan, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Harald Krebs, Heather Laurel, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Sarah Reichardt, Daniel Sonenberg, Kristin Wendland
  • 2008 Brenda Ravenscroft (chair), Áine Heneghan, Gretchen Horlacher, Nadine Hubbs, Harald Krebs, Fred Maus, Andrew Mead, Sarah Reichardt, Janet Schmalfeldt, Daniel Sonenberg, Deborah Stein
  • 2009 Brenda Ravenscroft (chair), Robin Attas, Jennifer Bain, Gabe Fankhauser, Áine Heneghan, Gretchen Horlacher, Harald Krebs, Fred Maus, Janet Schmalfeldt, Deborah Stein
  • 2010 Patricia Hall (chair), Robin Attas, Jennifer Bain, Gabe Fankhauser, YouYoung Kang, Catherine Nolan, Ron Rodman, Janet Schmalfeldt
  • 2011 Patricia Hall (chair), Robin Attas, Inessa Bazayev, Gabe Fankhauser, Martha Hyde, YouYoung Kang, Catherine Nolan, Ron Rodman, Abby Shupe
  • 2012 Patricia Hall (chair), Inessa Bazayev, Jane Clendinning, Catherine Nolan, Brad Osborn, Ron Rodman, Abby Shupe
  • 2013 Laurel Parsons (chair), Inessa Bazayev, Jane Clendinning, Rachel Lumsden, Brad Osborn, Abby Shupe
  • 2014 Laurel Parsons (chair), Stefanie Acevedo, Jane Clendinning, Laurdella Foulkes-Levy, Wendy Lee, Rachel Lumsden, Brad Osborn
  • 2015 Laurel Parsons (chair), Stefanie Acevedo, Sara Bakker, Edward Latham, Wendy Lee, Charity Lofthouse
  • 2016 Jennifer Bain (chair), Stefanie Acevedo, Sara Bakker, Sigrun Heinzelman, Edward Latham, Wendy Lee, Charity Lofthouse
  • 2017 Jennifer Bain (chair), Sara Bakker, Sara Bakker, Anna Fulton, Sigrun Heinzelman, Edward Latham, Charity Lofthouse, Carmel Raz
  • 2018 Jennifer Bain (chair), Sara Bakker, Laura Emmery, Anna Fulton, Sigrun Heinzelman, Carmel Raz, Anton Vishio
Development Committee
  • 2012 Elizabeth Hellmuth Margulis (chair), Maureen Carr, Tim Heltzel, Elizabeth Marvin, Joel Lester
  • 2013–15 Elizabeth Hellmuth Margulis (chair), Victoria Long, Tim Heltzel (2013–14), Elizabeth Marvin, Joel Lester, Severine Neff (2014–15).
  • 2016 Larry Zbikowski (chair), Elizabeth Hellmuth Margulis, Joel Lester, Severine Neff, Victoria Long
  • 2017 Joel Lester (chair), Severine Neff, Eric Isaacson, Aaron Grant, Victoria Long
  • 2018 Joel Lester (chair), Severine Neff, Eric Isaacson, Aaron Grant, Jane Piper Clendinning
Local Arrangements
  • 1980 (Denver) Janet Tupper.
  • 1986 (Bloomington) Mary Wennerstrom.
  • 1987 (Rochester) David Beach.
  • 1988 (Baltimore) Ann McNamee.
  • 1989 (Austin) Stefan Kostka.
  • 1993 (Montréal) Brian Alegant
  • 1998 (Chapel Hill) Thomas Warburton, John Covach.
  • 1999 (Atlanta) John Nelson, Ronald Squibbs.
  • 2000 (Toronto) John Kruspe, Austin Clarkson.
  • 2001 (Philadelphia) Cristle Collins Judd, Cynthia Folio.
  • 2002 (Columbus) Burdette Green.
  • 2003 (Madison) Brian Hyer, John Shaffer.
  • 2004 (Seattle) James Denman.
  • 2005 (Boston) David Kopp, Deborah Stein.
  • 2006 (Los Angeles) Alfred Kramer.
  • 2007 (Baltimore) Paul Mathews
  • 2008 (Nashville) Melanie Lowe.
  • 2009 (Montreal) Christoph Niederhöfer.
  • 2010 (Indianapolis) Victoria Long.
  • 2011 (Minneapolis) Victoria Long, Shersten Johnson.
  • 2012 (New Orleans) Victoria Long, Inessa Bazayev.
  • 2013 (Charlotte) Victoria Long, Tomoko Deguchi.
  • 2014 (Milwaukee) Victoria Long.
  • 2015 (St. Louis) Victoria Long, Zachary Cairns, Carla Colletti.
  • 2016 (Vancouver) Victoria Long, Antares Boyle, Laurel Parsons.
  • 2017 (Arlington) Victoria Long, Eugene Montague, Daniel Zimmerman.
  • 2018 (San Antonio) Jennifer Diaz, Jennifer Beavers, Stacey Davis.
Networking Committee
  • 1994 Ann McNamee (chair), Bo Alphonce, Daniel Harrison, John Roeder, Lee Rothfarb.
  • 1995-1997 Alexander Brinkman (chair), Lee Rothfarb, Jane Clendinning, Robert Judd, Claire Boge, Philip Baczewski, David Loberg Code, John Schaffer, William Renwick (1995-97).
  • 1998-2001 Alexander Brinkman (chair), Lee Rothfarb, Jane Clendinning, Ichiro Fujinaga, Jay Rahn, Philip Baczewski, David Loberg Code, John Schaffer, Dave Headlam, Robert Kosovsky, Jocelyn Neal (1998-99), Joshua Mailman (2000-01), Eric Isaacson (2001).
  • 2002-05 Eric Isaacson (chair), Alexander Brinkman, Michael Buchler, Nora Engebretson, Tim Koozin, Richard Plotkin, Jay Rahn, Ciro Scotto, Robert Kosovsky, Leigh VanHandel, Brent Yorgason (2002), Elizabeth West Marvin (2002), Panos Mavromatis (2002-04), Martha Hyde (2003-04), David Neumeyer (2003-05), David Hainsworth (2003-05), Thomas Christensen (2005).
  • 2006-08 Lawrence Zbikowski (chair), Brett Aarden, Tim Koozin, William Renwick, Robert Kosovsky, Richard Plotkin, Leigh VanHandel, Thomas Christensen (2006-07), David Hainsworth (2006), David Neumeyer (2006), John Lato (2007-08), Per Broman (2007-08).
  • 2009–11 Dave Headlam (chair), Brent Yorgason, Scott Spiegelberg (webmaster), Robert Kosovsky, Stephanie Lind, Tuukka Ilomaki, Stefan Honisch, Per Broman (2009), Gavin Chuck (2009), Poundie Burstein (webmaster, 2011–12).
  • 2012-14 Tim Koozin (chair) Poundie Burstein (webmaster, 2012), Walter Everett (2012-13), Matt Shaftel (2014), Shersten Johnson (2012-14), Robert Kosovsky, Yonatan Malin (2012-14), Brent Yorgason, Tuukka Ilomaki (2012), Marlon Feld (2012), Sean Atkinson (webmaster), Michael Callahan (2012-14), William Guerin (2012-14), Tahirih Motazedian (2012-14), Jeremiah Goyette (2013-14), Kris Shaffer (2013-14), Brian Moseley, Judith Ofcarcik.
  • 2015 Sean Atkinson (chair), Robert Kosovsky, Brent Yorgason, Nicole Biamonte, Jeremiah Goyette, Kris Shaffer, Brian Moseley (webmaster), Matt Shaftel, Judith Ofcarcik, Tahirih Motazedian, Inessa Bazayev, Ben Wadsworth (proofreader), Anna Gawboy, Bryn Hughes, Michael McClimon.
  • 2016–2017 Sean Atkinson (chair), Brian Moseley (webmaster), Ben Wadsworth (proofreader), Joshua Albrecht, Jeremiah Goyette, Michael McClimon, Tahirih Motazedian, Crystal Peebles, Robert Wason; liaisons and ex officio Inessa Bazayev, Nicole Biamonte,Anna Gawboy, Bryn Hughes, Robert Kosovsky, Matt Shaftel, Brent Yorgason.
  • 2017– Brian Moseley (chair), Michael McClimon (webmaster), Joshua Albrecht (associate webmaster), Jeremiah Goyette, Crystal Peebles, Robert Wason, Claire Arthur, Megan Lavengood, William O’Hara; liaisons and ex officio Brian Alegant, Julian Hook, Robert Kosovsky, Mariusz Kozak, Seth Monahan, Jeff Perry, Brent Yorgason.
Nominating Committee
  • 1979 Peter Westergaard (chair), Peter Berquist, Paul Hedwall, Richard Hervig, Martha Hyde.
  • 1980 Patricia Carpenter (chair), Jane Coppock, Edward Murray.
  • 1983 Peter van den Toorn (chair), Gail de Stwolinski, Robert Hurwitz.
  • 1984 Alexander Brinkman (chair), Tom Atcherson, Allen Cadwallader.
  • 1986 Bryan Simms (chair), Alan Chapman, Christopher Lewis.
  • 1987 Paul Mast (chair), Lora Gingerich, Gregory Proctor.
  • 1990 William Rothstein (chair), Richard Cohn, Helen Brown.
  • 1991 Michael Friedmann (chair), Hedi Siegel, John Buccheri.
  • 1992 John Hanson (chair), Taylor Greer, Catherine Nolan.
  • 1993 John Hanson (chair), Elizabeth West Marvin, Peter Kaminsky.
  • 1994 Peter Kaminsky (chair), Walter Everett, Anne Trenkamp.
  • 1995 Walter Everett (chair), Mary Arlin, Brian Hyer.
  • 1996 Mary Arlin (chair), Michael Rogers, Brian Alegant.
  • 1997 Michael Rogers (chair), Jane Clendinning, Joseph Auner.
  • 1998 Jane Clendinning (chair), Steven Bruns, John Snyder.
  • 1999 John Snyder (chair), Richard Hermann, Judith Lochhead.
  • 2000 Judith Lochhead (chair), Harald Krebs, Patrick McCreless.
  • 2001 Harald Krebs (chair), Joseph Straus, Marie Rolf.
  • 2002 Marie Rolf (chair), Marianne Kielian–Gilbert, Neil Minturn.
  • 2003 Marianne Kielian–Gilbert (chair), Poundie Burstein, Richard Hermann.
  • 2004 Poundie Burstein (chair), Lora Dobos, Michael Buchler, Lori Burns, Robert Gauldin.
  • 2005 Lora Dobos (chair), Patrick McCreless, Fred Maus, John Roeder, Kristin Wendland.
  • 2006 Patrick McCreless (chair), Janet Schmalfeldt, Jocelyn Neal, David Bernstein, Robert Peck.
  • 2007 David Bernstein (chair), Daphne Leong, Elizabeth West Marvin, Ramon Satyendra, John Snyder.
  • 2008 Elizabeth West Marvin (chair), Nancy Rao, Richard Hermann, John Covach, Jonathan Bernard.
  • 2009 Nancy Rao (chair), Joe Dubiel, Joel Lester, Eric McKee, Rebecca Jemian.
  • 2010 Rebecca Jemian (chair), Michael Buchler, Cynthia Folio, Steven Laitz, Jeffrey Perry.
  • 2011 Jeffrey Perry (chair), Deborah Burton, William Caplin, Yayoi Uno Everett, Peter Smith.
  • 2012 Yayoi Uno Everett (chair), Jack Boss, Robert Hatten, Deborah Rifkin, Lee Rothfarb.
  • 2013 Robert Hatten (chair), Steven Bruns, Marianne Kielian–Gilbert, David Smyth, Deborah Stein.
  • 2014 Deborah Stein (chair), John Cuciurean, Henry Klumpenhouwer, Rebecca Leydon, Ed Pearsall.
  • 2015 Henry Klumpenhouwer (chair), Maureen Carr, Shersten Johnson, Frank Sammarotto, Matthew Santa.
  • 2016 Matthew Santa (chair), Philip Ewell, Joseph Kraus, Brenda Ravenscroft, Philip Rupprecht.
  • 2017 Joe Kraus (chair), David Clampitt, Nora Engebretsen, Adam Ricci, Janna Saslaw
  • 2018 Nora Engebretsen (chair), Jennifer Iverson, Blair Johnston, Henry Martin, Mark Spicer
Publication Awards Committee
  • 1987 Lewis Rowell (chair), Wayne Slawson, Milton Babbitt, William Rothstein, Patricia Carpenter.
  • 1988 Wayne Slawson (chair), Peter Westergaard, Patricia Carpenter, David Neumeyer, William Rothstein.
  • 1989 Peter Westergaard (chair), Robert Morris, Allen Winold, Martha Hyde, David Neumeyer.
  • 1990 Robert Morris (chair), Martha Hyde, Lee Rothfarb, Peter Westergaard, Allen Winold, Carl Schachter.
  • 1991 Allen Winold (chair), Martha Hyde, Robert Morris, Lee Rothfarb, Carl Schachter, Peter Westergaard.
  • 1992 Lee Rothfarb (chair), Deborah Stein, Martha Hyde, Vernon Kliewer, Joseph Straus, Kevin Korsyn.
  • 1993 Martha Hyde (chair), Deborah Stein, Vernon Kliewer, Joseph Straus, Kevin Korsyn, Michael Friedmann, Joseph Dubiel.
  • 1994 Michael Friedmann (chair), John Clough, Joseph Dubiel, Kevin Korsyn, Deborah Stein, Joseph Straus, Vernon Kliewer.
  • 1995 Deborah Stein (chair), William Benjamin, John Clough, Patrick McCreless, Jay Rahn, Brian Hyer.
  • 1996 Christopher Hasty (chair), John Clough, Judith Lochhead, Warren Darcy, Daniel Harrison.
  • 1997 Judith Lochhead (chair), Warren Darcy, Daniel Harrison, Michael Cherlin, Scott Burnham, Janna Saslaw.
  • 1998 Daniel Harrison (chair), Leslie Blasius, Scott Burnham, Charles Smith, Robert Hatten, Janna Saslaw.
  • 1999 Leslie Blasius (chair), Joel Galand, Robert Hatten, Lewis Rowell, Janna Saslaw, Peter Schubert.
  • 2000 Leslie Blasius (chair), Joel Galand, Sarah Fuller, Lewis Rowell, Peter Smith, Peter Schubert.
  • 2001 Sarah Fuller (chair), Joel Galand, Lewis Rowell, Peter Schubert, Peter Smith, John Roeder.
  • 2002 Sarah Fuller (chair), Cristle Collins Judd, Richard Cohn, Philip Lambert, John Roeder, Peter Smith.
  • 2003 Richard Cohn (chair), John Roeder, Cristle Collins Judd, Martin Scherzinger, Harald Krebs, Philip Lambert.
  • 2004 Cristle Collins Judd (chair), Robert Wason, Daniel Harrison, Martin Scherzinger, Fred Lerdahl, Charles Smith, Ramon Satyendra.
  • 2005 Robert Wason (chair), Lynne Rogers, Daniel Harrison, Martin Scherzinger, Fred Lerdahl, Charles Smith.
  • 2006 Charles Smith (chair), Lynne Rogers, Andrew Mead, Julian Hook, Fred Lerdahl, Robert Wason.
  • 2007 Lynne Rogers (chair), Lee Rothfarb, Judith Lochhead, Julian Hook, David Gagné, Lee Rothfarb, Andrew Mead.
  • 2008 Julian Hook (chair), Lee Rothfarb, David Carson Berry, Mary Arlin, David Gagné, Mark DeVoto, Lee Rothfarb.
  • 2009 David Gagné (chair), Karl Braunschweig, David Carson Berry, Keith Waters, David Clampitt, Deborah Stein, Lee Rothfarb.
  • 2010 Keith Waters (chair), Karl Braunschweig, David Carson Berry, Suzannah Clark, David Clampitt, Deborah Stein, David Bernstein.
  • 2011 David Clampitt (chair), Karl Braunschweig, David Bernstein, Suzannah Clark, Lori Burns, Keith Waters.
  • 2012 Suzannah Clark (chair), Lori Burns, David Bernstein, Richard Ashley, Shaugn O'Donnell, Matthew Bribitzer-Stull.
  • 2013 Richard Ashley (chair), Matthew Bribitzer-Stull, Shaugn O'Donnell, Ellie Hisama, Daphne Leong, Wayne Petty.
  • 2014 Mary Arlin (chair), Ellie Hisama, Daphne Leong, Wayne Petty, Jonathan Dunsby, Peter Kaminsky, Su Yin Mak Stephen Peles, Janet Schmalfeldt.
  • 2015 Steven Peles (chair), Jonathan Dunsby, Peter Kaminsky, Su Yin Mak, Janet Schmalfeldt, John Covach, John Cuciurean, Edward Gollin, Patricia Hall.
  • 2016 Edward Gollin (chair), John Covach, John Cuciurean, Edward Gollin, Patricia Hall; Jonathan Bernard; Marianne Kielian Glbert; Nathan Martin, Boyd Pomeroy; Jay Rahn.
  • 2017 Boyd Pomeroy (chair), Marianne Kielian Gilbert, Nathan Martin, Jonathan Bernard, Jay Rahn, Marion Guck, Ryan McClelland, Ian Quinn, Alexander Rehding.
  • 2018– Alexander Rehding (chair), Marion Guck, Ryan McClelland, Ian Quinn, Alfred Cramer, Roger Grant, Danuta Mirka, Christoph Neidhöfer, Joseph Straus.
Publications Committee
  • 1979–82 David Beach (chair), William Benjamin, Wallace Berry, Bryan Simms, Gary Wittlich.
  • 1983-84 David Beach, William Caplin, Ellwood Derr, Christopher Hasty, Jonathan Kramer, Lewis Rowell (1984).
  • 1985–6 William Caplin (chair), Ellwood Derr, Christopher Hasty, Jonathan Kramer, Robert Wason, Lewis Rowell, John Rothgeb, Sarah Fuller.
  • 1987-88 William Caplin, Ellwood Derr, Christopher Hasty, Jonathan Kramer, Robert Wason, John Rothgeb (1987), Sarah Fuller (1987).
  • 1989 Robert Wason (chair), William Caplin, Jonathan Kramer, John Rothgeb, Andrew Mead, David Neumeyer, Fred Lerdahl, Marie Rolf, Sarah Fuller.
  • 1990 Robert Wason (chair), David Neumeyer (acting chair), Ian Bent, Richard Cohn, Fred Lerdahl, John Roeder, Marie Rolf, Pieter van den Toorn, David Neumeyer, Sarah Fuller.
  • 1991 Robert Wason (chair), David Neumeyer, Richard Cohn, Fred Lerdahl, John Roeder, Marie Rolf, Pieter van den Toorn, Jonathan Bernard, Elizabeth West Marvin, Michael Cherlin, David Neumeyer, Sarah Fuller.
  • 1992 David Neumeyer (chair), John Roeder, Marie Rolf, Pieter van den Toorn, Jonathan Bernard, Elizabeth West Marvin, Michael Cherlin, Daniel Harrison, Kofi Agawu, Richard Cohn, Sarah Fuller.
  • 1993 Richard Cohn (chair), John Roeder, Pieter van den Toorn, Jonathan Bernard, Elizabeth West Marvin, Michael Cherlin, Daniel Harrison, Claire Boge, Kofi Agawu, Sarah Fuller.
  • 1994 Richard Cohn, Elizabeth West Marvin, Michael Cherlin, Daniel Harrison, Kofi Agawu, Marion Guck, Claire Boge, William Caplin.
  • 1995 Richard Cohn (chair), Daniel Harrison, Kofi Agawu, Janet Schmalfeldt, Candace Brower, Marion Guck, Claire Boge, William Caplin, Joel Lester, Lee Rothfarb.
  • 1996-97 John Roeder (chair), Marion Guck, Joel Lester, Martha Hyde, Candace Brower, Lee Rothfarb, Claire Boge, William Caplin (1996), Charles Smith (1997).
  • 1998 John Roeder (chair), Marion Guck, Patricia Hall, Martha Hyde, Lori Burns, Philip Lambert, Charles Smith, Claire Boge, Lee Rothfarb.
  • 1999-2000 Jonathan Bernard (chair), Marion Guck, Patricia Hall, Eric Isaacson, Lori Burns, Philip Lambert, Charles Smith, Mary Arlin, Charles Smith (1999), Marion Guck (1999), Richard Hermann (2000), Richard Kurth (2000).
  • 2001 Jonathan Bernard (chair), Richard Kurth, Richard Hermann, Mary Arlin, Eric Isaacson, Richard Bass, Cynthia Folio.
  • 2002-03 Martha Hyde (chair), Mary Arlin, Richard Bass, Nicola Dibben, Cynthia Folio, Daniel Harrison, Tim Koozin, Richard Kurth, Richard Hermann (2002), Brian Alegant (2003), David Smyth (2003), William Lake (2003).
  • 2004 Martha Hyde (chair), Brian Alegant, Wayne Petty, Michael Cherlin, Michael Klein, William Lake, Tim Koozin, Mary Arlin, Nicola Dibben.
  • 2005-06 Thomas Christensen (chair), Brian Alegant, Rebecca Leydon, Michael Cherlin, Michael Klein, William Lake, Wayne Petty, Tim Koozin, Jeff Perry (2006), Adam Krims (2006).
  • 2007 Thomas Christensen (chair), Adam Krims, Rebecca Leydon, Peter Smith, Henry Klumpenhouwer, Joseph Kraus, Mark Butler, Tim Koozin, Jeff Perry.
  • 2008 Dan Harrison (chair), Henry Klumpenhouwer, Janna Saslaw, Peter Smith, Tim Koozin, Jeff Perry, Nora Engebretsen, Joseph Kraus, Mark Butler.
  • 2009-10 Dan Harrison (chair), Severine Neff, Matt Shaftel, Dave Headlam, Ramon Satyendra, Joseph Kraus (2009), Joel Phillips (2010).
  • 2011-12 Walt Everett (chair), Gretchen Horlacher, Severine Neff, Joel Phillips, Matthew Shaftel, Dave Headlam (2011), Karen Bottge (2012), Michael Cherlin (2012), Tim Koozin (2012), Yonatan Malin (2012), Mark Spicer (2012).
  • 2013 Walt Everett (chair), Gretchen Horlacher, Joel Phillips, Karen Bottge, Michael Cherlin, Yonatan Malin, Mark Spicer, Tim Koozin.
  • 2014 Matt Shaftel (chair), Karen Bottge, Michael Cherlin, Yonatan Malin, Mark Spicer, Tim Koozin, Ron Rodman, Áine Heneghan.
  • 2015 Matt Shaftel (chair), Sean Atkinson, Nicole Biamonte, Michael Cherlin, Áine Heneghan, Mark Spicer, Stephen Rodgers, Ron Rodman.
  • 2016 Matt Shaftel (chair), Sean Atkinson, Nicole Biamonte, David Bernstein, Áine Heneghan, Yayoi Uno Everett, Stephen Rodgers, Ron Rodman.
  • 2017 Brian Alegant (chair), Sean Atkinson, Nicole Biamonte, David Bernstein, Áine Heneghan, Yayoi Uno Everett, Stephen Rodgers, Brent Auerbach, Courtenay Harter.
  • 2018– Brian Alegant (chair), Kyle Adams, Brent Auerbach, Poundie Burstein, Guy Capuzzo, Jared Hartt, Jon Kochavi, Yonatan Malin, Brian Moseley, Jeff Perry, Marianne Wheeldon.
Professional Development Committee
  • 1996 Ann Blombach (chair), Allen Forte, John Buccheri, Cynthia Gonzalez, Jack Boss, Miguel Roig-Francolí
  • 1997 Mary Wennerstrom (chair), Jack Boss, Cynthia Gonzalez, Miguel Roig-Francolí, Elizabeth West Marvin
  • 1998 Mary Wennerstrom (chair), Jonathan Bernard, David Carson Berry, Jack Boss, Michael Klein, Miguel Roig-Francolí, Elizabeth West Marvin
  • 1999 Elizabeth West Marvin (chair), David Carson Berry, Claire Boge, Jack Boss, Jane Clendinning, Michael Klein, Patrick McCreless
  • 2000 Elizabeth West Marvin (chair), Claire Boge, Michael Klein, Ted Latham, Patrick McCreless, Ciro Scotto
  • 2001 Elizabeth West Marvin (chair), Claire Boge, Elizabeth Crafton Bowers, Michael Klein, Ted Latham, Patrick McCreless, Ciro Scotto
  • 2002 Jane Clendinning (chair), Steven Bruns, Elizabeth Crafton Bowers, John Cuciurean, Ted Latham, Ciro Scotto, Todd Waldman, Robert Zierolf
  • 2003 Jane Clendinning (chair), Steven Bruns, Elizabeth Crafton Bowers, John Cuciurean, Christopher Hasty, Anne Hawkins, Joel Phillips, Todd Waldman, Robert Zierolf
  • 2004 John Cuciurean (chair), Steven Bruns, Gretchen Foley, Christopher Hasty, Anne Hawkins, Áine Heneghan, Joel Phillips, Todd Waldman, Robert Zierolf
  • 2005 John Cuciurean (chair), Gretchen Foley, Christopher Hasty, Anne Hawkins, Áine Heneghan, Joel Phillips, Ève Poudrier, Kevin Swinden, Keith Waters
  • 2006 John Cuciurean (chair), Gretchen Foley, Áine Heneghan, Gary Karpinski, Evan Jones, Severine Neff, Ève Poudrier, Kevin Swinden, Keith Waters
  • 2007 Maureen Carr (chair), Robert Cook, Evan Jones, Gary Karpinski, Severine Neff, Ève Poudrier, Jennifer Sadoff Auerbach, Kevin Swinden, Keith Waters
  • 2008 Maureen Carr (chair), Sean Atkinson, Deborah Burton, Robert Cook, Evan Jones, Gary Karpinski, Matthew McDonald, Severine Neff, Matt Steinbron, Jennifer Sadoff Auerbach, AnneMarie de Zeeuw
  • 2009 Pat McCreless (chair), Sean Atkinson, Deborah Burton, Robert Cook, Matthew McDonald, Jan Miyake, Matt Steinbron, Jennifer Sadoff Auerbach, AnneMarie de Zeeuw
  • 2010 Pat McCreless (chair), Sean Atkinson, Deborah Burton, Alfred Cramer, Johanna Devaney, Matthew McDonald, Matt Steinbron, Alan Street, Jan Miyake, AnneMarie de Zeeuw
  • 2011 Pat McCreless (chair), Alfred Cramer, Gilbert deBenedetti, Johanna Devaney, Timothy Johnson, Jan Miyake, Akane Mori, Alan Street
  • 2012 Nancy Rogers (chair), Jenine L. Brown, Alfred Cramer, Gilbert deBenedetti, Johanna Devaney, Timothy Johnson, Akane Mori, Samuel Ng, Alan Street
  • 2013 Nancy Rogers (chair), Jenine L. Brown, Diego Cubero, Gilbert deBenedetti, Melissa Hoag, Timothy Johnson, Akane Mori, Samuel Ng
  • 2014 Nancy Rogers (chair), Jenine L. Brown, Diego Cubero, Melissa Hoag, YouYoung Kang, Caitlin Martinkus, Samuel Ng, Philip Stoecker
  • 2015 Samuel Ng (chair), Deigo Cubero, Melissa Hoag, Jonathan Holland, YouYoung Kang, Caitlin Martinkus, Elizabeth Sayrs, Philip Stoecker
  • 2016 Samuel Ng (chair), Devin Chaloux, Roger Graybill, YouYoung Kang, Elizabeth Sayrs, Philip Stoecker
  • 2017 Roger Graybill (chair), Devin Chaloux, Caitlin Martinkus, Judith Ofcarcik, Brenda Ravenscroft, Elizabeth Sayrs, Christopher Segall
  • 2018 Roger Graybill (chair), Devin Chaloux, Judith Ofcarcik, Brenda Ravenscroft, Christopher Segall, Peter Selinsky, Stan Kleppinger, Molly Murdock
Subventions Committee
  • 2002–03 William Caplin, Kofi Agawu.
  • 2002–04 Martha Hyde.
  • 2003 Cynthia Folio, Richard Bass.
  • 2004–05 Harald Krebs.
  • 2004–06 Michael Cherlin, Judith Lochhead David Temperley.
  • 2005–07 Thomas Christensen, Rebecca Leydon.
  • 2006–07 Robert Hatten.
  • 2006–08 Mark Butler.
  • 2007–09 Yayoi Uno Everett.
  • 2008 Peter Smith.
  • 2008–9 Jane Clendinning.
  • 2008–10 Daniel Harrison.
  • 2009–10 Shaugn O'Donnell.
  • 2009–11 Graham Hunt.
  • 2010–11 Deborah Stein, Michael Klein.
  • 2011 Steve Rings.
  • 2011–13 Walter Everett.
  • 2012–13 Janna Saslaw, Edward Gollin, Catherine Losada, Evan Jones.
  • 2014 Michael Buchler (Chair), Ryan McClelland, David Clampitt, Catherine Nolan, Matthew Shaftel.
  • 2015 Michael Buchler (Chair), Jennifer Bain, David Clampitt, Catherine Nolan, Matthew Shaftel.
  • 2016 Daphne Leong (Chair), Jack Boss, David Carson Berry, Gretchen Foley, Christopher Neidhoffer.
  • 2017 Daphne Leong (Chair), David Carson Berry, Gretchen Foley, Maryam Moshaver, Don Traut.
  • 2018 Nancy Rogers (Chair); Maryam Moshaver, Don Traut, Robert Cook, Taylor Greer.
Committee on Workshop Programs
  • 2006 Wayne Alpern (Admin. Director), Lynne Rogers (chair), Henry Martin, Peter Kaminsky.
  • 2007 Wayne Alpern (Admin. Director), Joseph Straus (chair), Gretchen Horlacher, Peter Kaminsky.
  • 2008 Wayne Alpern (Admin. Director), Justin London (chair, ex officio), Cristle Collins Judd; Gretchen Horlacher; Peter Schubert.
  • 2009 Wayne Alpern (Admin. Director), Justin London (chair, ex officio), John Roeder, Peter Schubert.
  • 2010 Wayne Alpern (Admin. Director), Lynne Rogers (chair, ex officio), Brian Alegant, Hali Fieldman.
  • 2011 Wayne Alpern (Admin. Director), Lynne Rogers (chair, ex officio), Byron Almén, Michael Klein.
  • 2012 Joseph Straus (chair), Jocelyn Neal, John Roeder, Rebecca Simpson–Litke.
  • 2013 John Roeder (chair), Michael Buchler, Samuel Ng, Elizabeth West–Marvin
  • 2014 John Roeder (chair), Judith Lochhead, Robin Attas, Julian Hook
  • 2015 Julian Hook (chair), Jodi Rockewll, Sarah Marlowe, Ian Quinn
  • 2016 Ian Quinn (chair), Marianne Wheeldon, Andrew Mead, Zachary Bernstein
  • 2017 Andrew Mead (Chair), Alan Gosman, Vasili Byros, Antares Boyle
  • 2018 Vasili Byros (Chair), Roman Ivanovitch, Richard Cohn, Orit Hilewicz

 Program Committee